KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Exarados

English translation: set down OR drawn up


16:22 Jul 4, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Exarados
A filha aceita esta doação nos termos exarados.

How can I translate exarados into English?
Thank you.
xxxKhrysty
English translation:set down OR drawn up
Explanation:
«A filha aceita esta doação nos termos exarados.»
The daughter accepts this endowment/donnation/bestowal/grant in the terms and conditions set down in the deed.
Selected response from:

José Serodio
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3written down / recorded / registered
Michael Powers (PhD)
4set down OR drawn up
José Serodio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
written down / recorded / registered


Explanation:
Michaelis

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago
2 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
4 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set down OR drawn up


Explanation:
«A filha aceita esta doação nos termos exarados.»
The daughter accepts this endowment/donnation/bestowal/grant in the terms and conditions set down in the deed.


José Serodio
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!