KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

regalias inerentes

English translation: inherent (intrinsic) prerogatives // inherent (intrinsic) privileges // inherent (intrinsic) perks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:regalias inerentes
English translation:inherent (intrinsic) prerogatives // inherent (intrinsic) privileges // inherent (intrinsic) perks
Entered by: Gisele Brierley

21:06 Aug 12, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: regalias inerentes
- Condição imperativa, indispensavel e fundamental para o acesso, a utilização das infra-estruturas e serviços de caracter turistico, usufruindo das regalias inerentes que é qualidade de proprietarios das moradias,
Gisele Brierley
inherent (intrinsic) prerogatives // inherent (intrinsic) privileges // inherent (intrinsic) perks
Explanation:
Noronha. Dicionário jurídico.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks alot for the suggestions everybody.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5inherent privilegesAntónio Ribeiro
5 +2inherent (intrinsic) prerogatives // inherent (intrinsic) privileges // inherent (intrinsic) perks
Michael Powers (PhD)
4inherent featuresDavidHardy
4inherent royaltiesJH Trads
4benefits that come with the property
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inherent royalties


Explanation:
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inherent (intrinsic) prerogatives // inherent (intrinsic) privileges // inherent (intrinsic) perks


Explanation:
Noronha. Dicionário jurídico.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 511
Grading comment
Thanks alot for the suggestions everybody.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
11 hrs

agree  Eneide Moreira
17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
inherent privileges


Explanation:
Carleton College: Media Relations
... hope to deepen on-campus discussions of difficult issues and help individuals understand
their position within society and how inherent privilege or power ...
www.carleton.edu/campus/news/pr/privilege.html

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Vieira
1 hr

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
8 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: -
11 hrs

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
11 hrs

agree  Javier Ramos
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benefits that come with the property


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 73

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inherent features


Explanation:
If this is referring to a building, then I think we can use features.

DavidHardy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish