ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Atestado de Antecedentes

English translation: Criminal Record

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Atestado de Antecedentes
English translation:Criminal Record
Entered by: António Ribeiro

00:56 Sep 24, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Atestado de Antecedentes
Legal document
Laura Sa
Criminal Record
Explanation:
Antecedentes criminais?
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Certificate of good conduct
Sheila Kurc
4Police CertificateNuno Moreira
3Criminal RecordAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Criminal Record


Explanation:
Antecedentes criminais?

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 171

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificate of good conduct


Explanation:
pt-br

Sheila Kurc
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Police Certificate


Explanation:
Quase a certeza...


    Reference: http://www.met.police.uk/askthemet/policecertificate.htm
    Reference: http://www.courts.govt.nz/privacy/
Nuno Moreira
New Zealand