KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Ata de Liquidação

English translation: Minutes of Liquidation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ata de Liquidação
English translation:Minutes of Liquidation
Entered by: Eduardo Queiroz

12:13 Dec 9, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Ata de Liquidação
This term is using when a company closes down.
Cybeles Lehner
Brazil
minutes of liquidations
Explanation:
CIRCULAR TO GUIDE THE SELLING IMPORT, EXPORT DEPOSIT TAXES, DEBTS ...... from liquidated units, that having the tax debts from the goods of these liquidated units (having the establishment decision the minutes of liquidation enclosed ...
hannover.park.org/Thailand/ MoreAboutAsia/vninfo/docs/t213.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


BANCOLDEX :: BANCO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR DE COLOMBIA SA ::... Trade started its operation, the accounts between PROEXPO and the Colombian Bank for Foreign Trade were settled, and the minutes of liquidation were drafted ...
www.bancoldex.com/ingles/ing_historia.php - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Eduardo Queiroz
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your prompt reply. It was of great help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4minutes of liquidations
Eduardo Queiroz
3minutes of creditors meeting
Hermann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ata de liquidação
minutes of liquidations


Explanation:
CIRCULAR TO GUIDE THE SELLING IMPORT, EXPORT DEPOSIT TAXES, DEBTS ...... from liquidated units, that having the tax debts from the goods of these liquidated units (having the establishment decision the minutes of liquidation enclosed ...
hannover.park.org/Thailand/ MoreAboutAsia/vninfo/docs/t213.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


BANCOLDEX :: BANCO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR DE COLOMBIA SA ::... Trade started its operation, the accounts between PROEXPO and the Colombian Bank for Foreign Trade were settled, and the minutes of liquidation were drafted ...
www.bancoldex.com/ingles/ing_historia.php - 38k - Cached - Similar pages



Eduardo Queiroz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your prompt reply. It was of great help.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ata de Liquidação
minutes of creditors meeting


Explanation:
the business is then wound up by the official receiver.

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35