KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

termos aditivos

English translation: addendum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:termos aditivos
English translation:addendum
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

11:02 Feb 14, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: termos aditivos
,mediante termo aditivo, desde que haja entendimento prévio entre as partes, .........
Ian Webster
addendum
Explanation:
simple as that
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1amendments
Clauwolf
5 +1addendum
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
addendum


Explanation:
simple as that

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amendments


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
18 mins
  -> obrigado