ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

Código das Sociedades Comerciais

English translation: Commercial Companies Code

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Código das Sociedades Comerciais
English translation:Commercial Companies Code
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

09:52 Nov 6, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Código das Sociedades Comerciais
Nome da publicação
Sonia Almeida
Commercial Companies Code
Explanation:
Commercial Companies Code
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos! e um obrigada especial à Hanna...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Commercial Companies Code
Hanna Burdon
5Commercial Law .. Corporate Law
airmailrpl
4"Commercial Partnership Code" or "Commercial Code"
Joanopolis


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Commercial Companies Code


Explanation:
Commercial Companies Code

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos! e um obrigada especial à Hanna...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
19 mins

agree  Gustavo Strobel: it is on google
28 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Commercial Partnership Code" or "Commercial Code"


Explanation:
According to Dicionário de Termos de Negócio, Manoel Orlando de Moraes Pinho, Editora Atlas (sponsored by PricewaterhouseCoopers).

Joanopolis
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 18

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Commercial Law .. Corporate Law


Explanation:
Código das Sociedades Comerciais

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3261