KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

encaminhamento judicial

English translation: judicial procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:encaminhamento judicial
English translation:judicial procedure
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

16:46 Mar 11, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: encaminhamento judicial
Tables
PT European
Manuela Brehm
judicial or legal process / procedure
Explanation:
hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4judicial or legal process / procedure
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +2judicial or legal proceedingsJohn Punchard


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
judicial or legal process / procedure


Explanation:
hope it helps.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa: Good one!
2 mins
  -> Thank you, FiBi

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Kathleen

agree  BrazBiz
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Braz.

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Chrys.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
judicial or legal proceedings


Explanation:
I have seen this definition in many of the translations.

John Punchard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Borges: This is how I have seen it as well.
46 mins
  -> Thank you, Silvia.

agree  Regina Motta
7 hrs