KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

as proposiçoes constantes do

English translation: the proposals recorded in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:as proposiçoes constantes do
English translation:the proposals recorded in
Entered by: xxxLia Fail

21:25 Mar 13, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: as proposiçoes constantes do
Atrvés da Ata..., Item ... de 31.03.96, a Directoria Executiva aprovou as proposiçoes constantes do XXXX 625/96, referente ao....
xxxLia Fail
Spain
the measures contained in...
Explanation:
as proposiçoes constantes do
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
I finally put ' the proposals recorded in'. Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2firm proposalsJane Lamb-Ruiz
5the measures contained in...
airmailrpl
5proposition
Ivan Costa Pinto


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
firm proposals


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-13 21:36:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or firm offers

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
5 hrs

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
15 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proposition


Explanation:
a proposition is not necessarily a firm offer of a firm proposal; it could be just a suggestion under a determined act.

Ivan Costa Pinto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enza Longo: agreed, but considering the context I think that firm proposal or firm offer would be correct
14 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the measures contained in...


Explanation:
as proposiçoes constantes do


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590
Grading comment
I finally put ' the proposals recorded in'. Thanks!