KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

talao

English translation: Ledger # 298


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:talao
English translation:Ledger # 298
Entered by: airmailrpl

23:32 Mar 17, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / certidaos
Portuguese term or phrase: talao
Talao No 298
Cartório do Registro Civil das Pessoas....
Obrigada!
dany2303
Ledger # 298
Explanation:
Talao No 298
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ledger # 298
airmailrpl
4ticket or slip
Dr. Chrys Chrystello
4Stub 298
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ledger # 298


Explanation:
Talao No 298

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
1243 days
  -> agradeço

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stub 298


Explanation:
To claim the certificate at a later date.
Talón para reclamar el certificado con posterioridad.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ticket or slip


Explanation:
alternatives to previous..

Dr. Chrys Chrystello
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 6