KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

crimes na arguição

English translation: crimes in dispute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:crimes na arguição
English translation:crimes in dispute
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

10:20 Mar 18, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: crimes na arguição
Tables - UK
Manuela Brehm
Crimes in dispute
Explanation:
For sure.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3crimes under debate
Fiona N�voa
5Crimes in dispute
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
crimes under debate


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
8 mins

agree  FionaBrind
43 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Crimes in dispute


Explanation:
For sure.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 337
Grading comment
Thanks