KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

inimputabilidade

English translation: non-imputable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:inimputabilidade
English translation:non-imputable
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

10:28 Mar 18, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: inimputabilidade
Tables _ UK
Manuela Brehm
non imputable
Explanation:
This does not mean necessarily that the person is innocent. A mad or a child cannot be sent to prison in many countries, even if they have murdered another person.

See reference below:
Your search: "non imputable" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 605 | Next 20 >


LABOR LAW IN ROMANIA
... Diana Cârje 2. What is the difference between an imputable and a non-imputable
ground of dismissal? Imputable grounds of dismissal are those situations that ...
http://www.law-counsel.com/Legal_information/labor_law/legal...
More Results From: www.law-counsel.com



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1irreproachability
Fiona N�voa
4non imputable
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
irreproachability


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
0 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non imputable


Explanation:
This does not mean necessarily that the person is innocent. A mad or a child cannot be sent to prison in many countries, even if they have murdered another person.

See reference below:
Your search: "non imputable" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 605 | Next 20 >


LABOR LAW IN ROMANIA
... Diana Cârje 2. What is the difference between an imputable and a non-imputable
ground of dismissal? Imputable grounds of dismissal are those situations that ...
http://www.law-counsel.com/Legal_information/labor_law/legal...
More Results From: www.law-counsel.com





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Thanks