KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

pedido procedente, improcedente e procedente em parte

English translation: petition (US: motion) affirmed/denied/affirmed in part


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pedido procedente, improcedente e procedente em parte
English translation:petition (US: motion) affirmed/denied/affirmed in part
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

13:36 Mar 19, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: pedido procedente, improcedente e procedente em parte
tables justice dpt
UK
Manuela Brehm
justified request, request without basis, and partially justified request
Explanation:
Noronha gives <without basis> for <improcedente>
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
for being the first
this question was posted twice
Thanks anyway
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4granted, not granted and partially granted
Ligia Dias Costa
4justified request, request without basis, and partially justified request
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
justified request, request without basis, and partially justified request


Explanation:
Noronha gives <without basis> for <improcedente>

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
for being the first
this question was posted twice
Thanks anyway

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granted, not granted and partially granted


Explanation:
no need

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 194