KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

provimento, provimento parcial, não provimento

English translation: deferred/deferred in part/denied


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:provimento, provimento parcial, não provimento
English translation:deferred/deferred in part/denied
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

11:11 Mar 21, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: provimento, provimento parcial, não provimento
recursos pelo julgamento:
provimento, prov. parcial, não prov.
UK
Manuela Brehm
deferred / denied / deferred in part
Explanation:
Didn't you already ask this? These are correct answers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 18:13:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That is, they are STILL correct....
I notice you selected a wrong answer last time.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Thanks.
... but it was the first time I asked this.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deferred / denied / deferred in part
Theodore Fink
5provisioning, partial provisioning, non-provisioning
BrazBiz
4provisions, partial provisions,
Sladjana Stojanovic
4granted, partially granted, non-granted
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provisions, partial provisions,


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provisioning, partial provisioning, non-provisioning


Explanation:
Verifique o que ficar melhor com o seu texto!

Espero que ajude.

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 147

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granted, partially granted, non-granted


Explanation:
acho que é isto de que precisa

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 194

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deferred / denied / deferred in part


Explanation:
Didn't you already ask this? These are correct answers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 18:13:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That is, they are STILL correct....
I notice you selected a wrong answer last time.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 337
Grading comment
Thanks.
... but it was the first time I asked this.