KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

Habilitação de Herdeiros

English translation: Entitlement of Heirs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Habilitação de Herdeiros
English translation:Entitlement of Heirs
Entered by: Marta Mendonça

12:39 Mar 27, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Habilitação de Herdeiros
Contexto: Sucessão
Marta Mendonça
Portugal
Entitlement of Heirs
Explanation:
Assim se diz. :)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks for your help :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Entitlement of HeirsJane Lamb-Ruiz
5qualification of heirs
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Entitlement of Heirs


Explanation:
Assim se diz. :)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273
Grading comment
Thanks for your help :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
8 mins

agree  BrazBiz
1 hr

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qualification of heirs


Explanation:
... buying and sale, donation, changing, partition. - Testament. - Writ of qualification
of heirs, with a cetificate from the Financial Section, where it must be ...
www.educagri.fr/boisterra/outils/doc/etat/pdfs/portugal.pdf

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930