KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

Data de Emissão

English translation: Date of Issue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Data de Emissão
English translation:Date of Issue
Entered by: Theodore Fink

03:55 Apr 4, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Data de Emissão
Data de Emissão:
xxxPenn
Date of Issue
Explanation:
That's it, Penn.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Date of Issue
Theodore Fink
4issue date
Cassia Afini


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Date of Issue


Explanation:
That's it, Penn.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 337
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Chrys.

agree  bmsilva36
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Bernardette

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issue date


Explanation:
I think it is the best way to translate that. It means, in portuguese, the day some document was made effective (signed or released)

Cassia Afini
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12