KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

DE INTERDIÇÕES E TUTELAS

English translation: Interdictions and Guardianships


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:DE INTERDIÇÕES E TUTELAS
English translation:Interdictions and Guardianships
Entered by: António Ribeiro

02:18 May 14, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: DE INTERDIÇÕES E TUTELAS
Oficial de Registro Civil das Pessoas Naturais e de Interdições e Tutelas.

Cert casamento
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Interdictions and Guardianships
Explanation:
See link below:
http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=pt&u=http://w...

It says:
The Births , Marriages , Deaths and Interdictions and Guardianships are enrolled in the Crafts of Civil registry of individuals .
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Interdictions and GuardianshipsAntónio Ribeiro
4Disability and Guardianship
Clarice Guelfi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Interdictions and Guardianships


Explanation:
See link below:
http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=pt&u=http://w...

It says:
The Births , Marriages , Deaths and Interdictions and Guardianships are enrolled in the Crafts of Civil registry of individuals .

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
1 day14 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Disability and Guardianship


Explanation:
This is the term I use when translatinf law documents. I hope you agree .

Clarice Guelfi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 10