KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

declaração final

English translation: final report/statement/declaration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:declaração final
English translation:final report/statement/declaration
Entered by: Marsel de Souza

14:12 May 29, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: declaração final
A declaração final da Reunião de Trabalho, acatada por todos os países presentes, reúne algumas importantes constatações e recomendações.
Marsel de Souza
Brazil
final declaration / statement / report
Explanation:
no need.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6final declaration / statement / report
Robert INGLEDEW
3 +1Final recomendations / communique of the summit
dcaamot


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
final declaration / statement / report


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Thank you everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Fink: Report is good. Nice job.
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Theodore.

agree  Enza Longo
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Enza.

agree  xxxLumen: Final Statement
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Lumen.

agree  Neeharika Lorimer: agree with final report
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Neeharika.

agree  MARCELA RUIZ
49 mins
  -> Gracias, mpruiz.

agree  SLavor
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, SLavor.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Final recomendations / communique of the summit


Explanation:
Outras opções podem ser . . .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 14:56:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Summit\'s final communique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 15:01:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Summit\'s final communique


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/docrep/003/x0736m/rep2/isc.htm
    Reference: http://allafrica.com/stories/200205280615.html
dcaamot
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam6: Second link is excellent. I'd add 'final communique ...
8 mins