KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

integração de diárias de viagem

English translation: the inclusion of per diem travel expenses


17:37 Jun 6, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Labor claim
Portuguese term or phrase: integração de diárias de viagem
A demanda veicula pedidos de INTEGRAÇÃO DE DIÁRIAS DE VIAGEM à remuneração (principal e incidências), uma vez que a verba excedia o importe de cinqüenta por cento do salário do demandante.
Mariane Oliveira
Brazil
English translation:the inclusion of per diem travel expenses
Explanation:
integração nesse sentido em inglês quer dizer estar incluido em...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 22:27:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or addition of per diem travel expenses

the person was the per diem travel expenses to be included in the wages or compensation
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the inclusion of per diem travel expensesJane Lamb-Ruiz
5 +1Incorporation of daily travel allowances ...Antonio Costa
4consolidation of travel expenses per diem
Sylvio Kauffmann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the inclusion of per diem travel expenses


Explanation:
integração nesse sentido em inglês quer dizer estar incluido em...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 22:27:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or addition of per diem travel expenses

the person was the per diem travel expenses to be included in the wages or compensation

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Silvia Borges: This is how I would translate.
3 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolidation of travel expenses per diem


Explanation:
Eu diria "consolidation of the travel expenses per diem to the compensation"

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 69

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Incorporation of daily travel allowances ...


Explanation:

...to the base salary.

Just a suggestion.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: very good
1 hr
  -> Thank you xará.