KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

programação agregadora

English translation: a television (station)with a list of programmes to suit everyone's tastes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Uma televisão de programação agregadora, acessível a toda a população
English translation:a television (station)with a list of programmes to suit everyone's tastes
Entered by: ana_brum

17:24 Jun 10, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / TV / Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: programação agregadora
Uma televisão de programação agregadora, acessível a toda a população...
ana_brum
list/collection/series of programmes
Explanation:
a television (station)with a list of programmes to suit everyone's tastes....
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2value-added (content) programming
José Cavalcante
5attractive programming
airmailrpl
4list/collection/series of programmes
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
value-added (content) programming


Explanation:
Uma programação com valor de conteúdo

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cassia Afini
1 hr
  -> grato, Cassia

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
1 hr
  -> Grato, Ana Rita

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attractive programming


Explanation:

ASSEMBLEIA DA REPÚBLICA
... c) Difundir uma programação agregadora, acessível a toda a população, tendo em conta os seus estratos etários, ocupações e interesses;. ...
www.secs.pt/leidaradio.html

Verbo Jurídico - Legislação - Lei da Rádio
... inovadora e variada, que estimule a formaçãoea valorização cultural, tendo emespecial atenção o público jovem; c) Difundir uma programação agregadora ...
www.verbojuridico.net/legisl/2001/l01_004.html

Lei n
... inovadora e variada, que estimule a formação ea valorização cultural, tendo em especial atenção o público jovem; c) Difundir uma programação agregadora ...
www.rdp.pt/geral/legislacao/lei_04-2001.htm

w.compinfo-center.com/server/parallel_processors.htm - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Bringing Compelling HDTV To The Viewer -
... In addition to prime time sports, concerts and fine art performances
provide attractive programming that will drive HDTV set sales. ...
www.digitaltelevision.com/history/essay1999-11.shtml


101 Exam One - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... 18. What two key changes in television have made newsmagazines like
Dateline and 20/20 attractive programming to TV executives? 19. ...
www.mediacritica.net/courses/101/101exam1.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
list/collection/series of programmes


Explanation:
a television (station)with a list of programmes to suit everyone's tastes....

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos pela ajuda.