KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

correntes estéticas e sociais

English translation: aesthetic and social trends


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:correntes estéticas e sociais
English translation:aesthetic and social trends
Entered by: ana_brum

19:45 Jun 11, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / TV / Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: correntes estéticas e sociais
Transmitir obras clássicas e de vanguarda, acompanhadas de comentários que permitam enquadrá-las nas correntes estéticas e sociais do seu tempo.
ana_brum
aesthetic and social trends
Explanation:
This is just another possibility.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aesthetic and social trends
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 +1aesthetic and social tendencies
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aesthetic and social tendencies


Explanation:
(or lines of thought)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aesthetic and social trends


Explanation:
This is just another possibility.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
22 mins

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
34 mins