KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

difusão por uma rede própria

English translation: broadcast by the station's proprietary network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:difusão por uma rede própria
English translation:broadcast by the station's proprietary network
Entered by: ana_brum

19:47 Jun 11, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / TV / Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: difusão por uma rede própria
Assegurar a difusão terrestre do sinal emitido por esse centro, o transporte do sinal do continente para as respectivas Regiões e a difusão, por uma rede própria e em simultâneo, nessas Regiões
ana_brum
broadcast by the station's proprietary network
Explanation:
Tá muito de modo dizer proprietary para proprio.
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1broadcast by the station's proprietary networkJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1broadcast through the TV´s own network
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broadcast through the TV´s own network


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
16 mins
  -> Gracias, zeilic.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broadcast by the station's proprietary network


Explanation:
Tá muito de modo dizer proprietary para proprio.

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein
2 mins
  -> thanx William