KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

invocar anulabilidade

English translation: To invoke annulability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:invocar anulabilidade
English translation:To invoke annulability
Entered by: Douglas Divers

03:28 Jun 12, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Court appeals
Portuguese term or phrase: invocar anulabilidade
Os prazos para interpor o recurso em Tribunal, no caso de ser apenas invocada a anulabilidade da decisão, são os seguintes...
Aida Macedo
Portugal
To invoke annulability
Explanation:
Check the references below!
Selected response from:

Douglas Divers
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Dsdivers3 and thank you all. This was tough...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4To invoke annulability
Douglas Divers
4to invoke the voidnessAntónio Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to invoke the voidness


Explanation:
To invoke = to appeal to; to call forth or upon

Também poderá ser "to call upon".

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2284

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To invoke annulability


Explanation:
Check the references below!


    Reference: http://www.bufetemenendez.com/intellectual%20property.html
    www.gwu.edu/~ibi/minerva/Spring1999/ Almir.Rocha.Filho.html
Douglas Divers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Thank you Dsdivers3 and thank you all. This was tough...