KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

Código de Procedimento Administrativo

English translation: Administrative Procedure Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Código de Procedimento Administrativo
English translation:Administrative Procedure Code
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

18:41 Jul 11, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Código de Procedimento Administrativo
Direito
Cesario
Administrative Procedure Code
Explanation:
Center for International Legal Cooperation
... Training Center, GYLA - Georgian Young Lawyers Association PAST ACTIVITIES - Publication
of the Commentary on the Georgian Administrative Procedure Code ...
www.cilc.nl/pr_geo_adlaw_III.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] ANNEX ENF-1: EXAMPLES OF NOTIFICATIONS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 1/Rev.1: Law on Courts of 13 April 1994 Law on Minor Offences of 21 July 1983 Law
on Administrative Litigation of 14 January 1977 Administrative Procedure Code ...
www.dfat.gov.au/trips/pdf/chapter4_annex1.pdf - Similar pages

powchall
... In many constitutional democracies, the specific method for challenging
administrative acts is included in the administrative procedure code. ...
pbosnia.kentlaw.edu/projects/albania/ concept/powchall.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

REC: Doors To Democracy - CEE: Abbreviations
Abbreviations. ACCP, Act on Civil Court Procedure (No. 99/1963). Ae, General
Rules of Administrative Procedure. APC, Administrative Procedure Code of 1960. ...
www.rec.org/REC/Publications/PPDoors/CEE/abbrev.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

USAID: Georgia
... Performance and Results: The adoption of the General Administrative Code and
the Administrative Procedure Code, which went into force in January 2000 ...
www.usaid.gov/country/ee/ge/114-0220.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Legislació sobre la llengua - Dossier
... oh Administrative Procedure (Administrative Procedure Code) as amended.)by the
body of public administration in the municipality referred to in paragraph 1 ...
www.troc.es/ciemen/mercator/dos04.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muito obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Administrative Procedure Code
Marian Greenfield
4 +1Code of Administrative Procedure
otouro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Code of Administrative Procedure


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.
Good luck :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 18:46:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some google results..

Code of Administrative Procedures - State of Alabama Division of ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
State of Alabama DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE ADMINISTRATIVE CODE. Chapter
355-4-1 DIVISION OF PURCHASING. November 5, 2001 Table of Contents. ...
www.purchasing.state.al.us/adminprocedure.htm - 26k

USDOL/Office of Administrative Law Judges Law Library - ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE ACT AND RELATED TEXTS This collection contains general
texts, statutes and regulations relevant to administrative law judge ...
www.oalj.dol.gov/libapa.htm - 23k

otouro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Carrasco
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Administrative Procedure Code


Explanation:
Center for International Legal Cooperation
... Training Center, GYLA - Georgian Young Lawyers Association PAST ACTIVITIES - Publication
of the Commentary on the Georgian Administrative Procedure Code ...
www.cilc.nl/pr_geo_adlaw_III.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] ANNEX ENF-1: EXAMPLES OF NOTIFICATIONS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 1/Rev.1: Law on Courts of 13 April 1994 Law on Minor Offences of 21 July 1983 Law
on Administrative Litigation of 14 January 1977 Administrative Procedure Code ...
www.dfat.gov.au/trips/pdf/chapter4_annex1.pdf - Similar pages

powchall
... In many constitutional democracies, the specific method for challenging
administrative acts is included in the administrative procedure code. ...
pbosnia.kentlaw.edu/projects/albania/ concept/powchall.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

REC: Doors To Democracy - CEE: Abbreviations
Abbreviations. ACCP, Act on Civil Court Procedure (No. 99/1963). Ae, General
Rules of Administrative Procedure. APC, Administrative Procedure Code of 1960. ...
www.rec.org/REC/Publications/PPDoors/CEE/abbrev.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

USAID: Georgia
... Performance and Results: The adoption of the General Administrative Code and
the Administrative Procedure Code, which went into force in January 2000 ...
www.usaid.gov/country/ee/ge/114-0220.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Legislació sobre la llengua - Dossier
... oh Administrative Procedure (Administrative Procedure Code) as amended.)by the
body of public administration in the municipality referred to in paragraph 1 ...
www.troc.es/ciemen/mercator/dos04.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Muito obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
0 min

agree  BrazBiz
10 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
11 mins

agree  Douglas Divers
21 mins

agree  Enza Longo
29 mins

agree  Silvia Borges
39 mins

agree  mschisler
1 hr

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs

agree  Emilia Carneiro
7 hrs