KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

carreira policial civil

English translation: civil police career


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:carreira policial civil
English translation:civil police career
Entered by: Emilia Carneiro

17:47 Jul 16, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Juridico
Portuguese term or phrase: carreira policial civil
carreira policial civil do Distrito Federal
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
civil police career
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2civil police career
Emilia Carneiro
5 +1a career in the federal district civil police
BrazBiz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a career in the federal district civil police


Explanation:
just that!

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
0 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
civil police career


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
3 mins

agree  Douglas Divers
7 mins