KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

razoabilidade

English translation: reasonability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:razonabilidade
English translation:reasonability
Entered by: xxxAVA

18:04 Aug 9, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: razoabilidade
..limite mínimo de sançoes administrativas e os principios constitucionais de proporcionalidade e RAZOABILIDADE.
xxxAVA
reasonability
Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
That's what I thought...amazing I couldn't find it in any of the diccionaries in the web or here. Thanks so much!! :-D
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ava,
Clauwolf
4reasonability
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reasonability


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
That's what I thought...amazing I couldn't find it in any of the diccionaries in the web or here. Thanks so much!! :-D

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ava,


Explanation:
sugiro aguardar um pouco mais, para apreciar a opinião de outros colegas - sua avaliação, por ser rápida, é de alto risco

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683