KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

Estatuto Orgânico

English translation: Articles of Association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Estatuto Orgânico
English translation:Articles of Association
Entered by: Elisa Capelão

16:49 Aug 15, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Estatuto Orgânico
estatuto orgânico de uma empresa
Elisa Capelão
Articles of Association
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bylaws
Marian Greenfield
3Articles of Association
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bylaws


Explanation:
It's either the Bylaws or Articles of Incorporation, but more than likely the Bylaws.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
14 mins

agree  Ana Paula Miraldo: according to Webster's dictionary, it's bylaws
2 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs

agree  Henrique Serra
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Articles of Association


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683
Grading comment
Thank you very much!