KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

Conservatória de Registo Predial

English translation: Land Registry Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Conservatória de Registo Predial
English translation:Land Registry Office
Entered by: Vanessa Marques

17:34 Aug 19, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Power of attorney
Portuguese term or phrase: Conservatória de Registo Predial
Procuração
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Land Registry Office
Explanation:
pelo menos é como tenho nos m/ glossários
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Land Registry Office
Gabriela Frazao
5 +1land register
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
land register


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raquel Araújo
15 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Land Registry Office


Explanation:
pelo menos é como tenho nos m/ glossários

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Smith: Com o pouco contexto dado, acho esta a melhor resposta
2 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro: Está correcto para Portugal
4 hrs

agree  Ana Paula Miraldo: absolutamente correcto
4 hrs

agree  Aline Leal
13 hrs

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs