KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

compatível com o nosso ordenamento jurídico.

English translation: compatible with our legal system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:compatível com o nosso ordenamento jurídico.
English translation:compatible with our legal system
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

19:25 Aug 25, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / ICC
Portuguese term or phrase: compatível com o nosso ordenamento jurídico.
em alguns dos artigos da Constituição Federal que serão reproduzidos a seguir provam que os Estatuto de Roma é compatível com o nosso ordenamento jurídico.

Como eu Digo nesse contexto Compatível e ordenamento jurídico???
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
compatible with our legal system
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compatible with our legal system
Marian Greenfield
2compatible with/fit our legal frameworkmarfus


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
compatible with/fit our legal framework


Explanation:
--

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 15

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compatible with our legal system


Explanation:
imho

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hmercer
7 mins