KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

pelo que foi exposto

English translation: from the above / as a consequence of the ... above/


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pelo que foi exposto
English translation:from the above / as a consequence of the ... above/
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

21:26 Aug 26, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / ICC
Portuguese term or phrase: pelo que foi exposto
pelo que foi exposto

introduzindo uma conclusão
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
from the above / as a consequence of the ... above/
Explanation:
a frase é uma preliminar ao início das conclusões:
do acima,
como consequência das .... acima (alegações, explicações, providências, ou o que quer que seja...
Selected response from:

xxxamg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2from the above / as a consequence of the ... above/xxxamg
4 +1Accordingly,Luisa Jacquinet
5considering evidence presented
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
from the above / as a consequence of the ... above/


Explanation:
a frase é uma preliminar ao início das conclusões:
do acima,
como consequência das .... acima (alegações, explicações, providências, ou o que quer que seja...

xxxamg
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
11 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
17 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
considering evidence presented


Explanation:
Indictment, A formal accusation of a felony, issued by a grand jury
after considering evidence presented by a prosecutor. Indirectly ...
www.nfa.futures.org/basic/glossary.asp?term=I

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 21:37:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: considering the evidence presented



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Accordingly,


Explanation:
Tudo bem se as conclusões concordam com o que foi anteriormente exposto.

Luisa Jacquinet
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aline Leal
8 hrs