KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

instrumentos de proteção

English translation: Human beings protection procedures, to fight impunity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:instrumentos de proteção
English translation:Human beings protection procedures, to fight impunity
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

21:28 Aug 26, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / ICC
Portuguese term or phrase: instrumentos de proteção
instrumentos de proteção dos direitos humanos para combater à impunidade,
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
Human beings protection procedures, to fight impunity
Explanation:
procedimentos de proteção dos direitos humanos
Selected response from:

xxxamg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3protection mechanisms
Henrique Serra
4Human beings protection procedures, to fight impunityxxxamg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Human beings protection procedures, to fight impunity


Explanation:
procedimentos de proteção dos direitos humanos

xxxamg
PRO pts in pair: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
protection mechanisms


Explanation:
.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 min
  -> thks

agree  Aline Leal
5 mins
  -> thks

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: That would be right.
23 mins
  -> thks, anyway.