KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

ensaios de conformidade

English translation: compliance tests (or testing)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ensaios de conformidade
English translation:compliance tests (or testing)
Entered by: xxxForna

11:22 Dec 26, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: ensaios de conformidade
technology research and development

Marian Greenfield
compliance tests (or testing)
Explanation:
Forna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 12:47:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ésta es la definición de Routledge Diccionario Técnicos Inglés
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6compliance tests (or testing)xxxForna
5 +1conformity tests
Maria Luisa Duarte
4compliance trial
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conformity tests


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 11:37:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The conformity tests were performed with the CCA communication controller and the system conformance test reports therefore provisionally only apply to the CCA. Since the software is identical for CCA and CCA2, the conformance results are transferable.
http://www.its.siemens.de/lobs/its/its_sc/fgm_en/sinix/wali4...

http://www.lcie.fr/UK/nousconnaitre/reco_mar.cfm



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bloomfield
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
compliance tests (or testing)


Explanation:
Forna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 12:47:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ésta es la definición de Routledge Diccionario Técnicos Inglés

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 hr
  -> Gracias Robert

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Robcav

agree  Bloomfield
4 hrs
  -> Gracias JCPalerno

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
8 hrs
  -> Gracias José

agree  rhandler
3 days10 hrs
  -> Gracias Rhandler

agree  Ana Freitas
8 days
  -> Gracias ana0109

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compliance trial


Explanation:
Authored a Revised Certificate Of Compliance Trial Burn Plan for a major cement
company in Indiana. ... Co-authored five Compliance/Trial Burn Plans. ...
gcisolutions.com/dlcqual.htm - 11k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

PROFESSIONAL QUALIFICATIONS - JIM WOODFORD - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... CETRED). Drafted and submitted BIF Recertification of Compliance
Trial Burn Test Plan, which included "data in lieu of". Helped ...
gcisolutions.com/qualjw.htm - 25k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683