KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

gestão ambiental

English translation: environmental management


01:43 Dec 30, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: gestão ambiental
documento legal
Fabio Rezende
English translation:environmental management
Explanation:
É termo consagrado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 01:49:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vai uma fonte de confiança

www-nt.inf.puc-rio.br/cgilua/cgilua.exe/ html/produ_si.htm?cx_id=publicacao_b - 101k
Selected response from:

Ricardo Souza
Brazil
Grading comment
eu já imaginava que fosse algo assim. obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14environmental managementRicardo Souza
5environmental gestion
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
environmental management


Explanation:
É termo consagrado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 01:49:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vai uma fonte de confiança

www-nt.inf.puc-rio.br/cgilua/cgilua.exe/ html/produ_si.htm?cx_id=publicacao_b - 101k

Ricardo Souza
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
eu já imaginava que fosse algo assim. obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donna Sandin
13 mins

agree  xxxamg
50 mins

agree  xxxLumen
55 mins

agree  Susana Galilea: absolutely
1 hr

agree  luskie
1 hr

agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs

agree  Valeria Verona
3 hrs

agree  João Carlos Pijnappel
4 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
6 hrs

agree  suesimons: Just that.
6 hrs

agree  Toze: Perfect
6 hrs

agree  Hermann
7 hrs

agree  diego asensio
11 hrs

agree  betoaguiar
1 day9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
environmental gestion


Explanation:
:
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... systems of IBAMA (such as the General Protocol System, the National System of Environmental
Technical Register and the System of Environmental Gestion of Rural ...
www.rinya.maff.go.jp/mar/ _SFM-12_%20Dr.%20Prado%20Summary.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Products - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... The second consuling firmt, in charge of the physicist George Georgiadis, who is
widely experienced on environmental gestion and handling of protected areas ...
www.pr.gov.br/proatlantica/pro_english/ produtos/produtos.html - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

apa.html
... Robert Paul, Vice Président-Admin. Peter Vardy, vice-président -Environmental
Gestion. (Source: 10K rapportant forme au SEC) (3-31-$9). Les directeurs. ...
www.stopwmx.org/french/apa.html - 101k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683