KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

visto de liberação para construção

English translation: approval for construction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:visto de liberação para construção
English translation:approval for construction
Entered by: Carla Griecco

19:00 Mar 26, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: visto de liberação para construção
Visto de liberação para construção
(item de contrato de prestação de serviço de construtora )
Carla Griecco
Brazil
Approval for Construction/Authorization for Construction
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Luz Bordenkircher
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Approval for Construction/Authorization for Construction
Luz Bordenkircher
3visa for construction release
Clauwolf


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Approval for Construction/Authorization for Construction


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Duncan
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visa for construction release


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683