KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

Comunique-se

English translation: notice to be issued


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:comunique-se
English translation:notice to be issued
Entered by: Carla Griecco

19:04 Mar 26, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Comunique-se
Cartão de Registro do Responsável Técnico em Barueri, Atendimento a Comunique-se, Alvará de Construção e Habite-se
Carla Griecco
Brazil
Notice to be issued
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
preciso muito de sua referência pro termo.. se puder me enviar, agradeço muito

Obrigada tb aos outros colegas com suas preciosas sugestões

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Communications Cabling Permit
BrazBiz
5Notice to be issued
Marian Greenfield
5Let it be known
Luz Bordenkircher


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Let it be known


Explanation:
commonly used in legal documents

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notice to be issued


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
preciso muito de sua referência pro termo.. se puder me enviar, agradeço muito

Obrigada tb aos outros colegas com suas preciosas sugestões

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Communications Cabling Permit


Explanation:
isso - Se a questão for cabos de comunicação

Se for eletricidade - Electrical wiring permit



BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 147