KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Linguistics

Não há previsão de data

English translation: No date has been set


13:40 Feb 14, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
Portuguese term or phrase: Não há previsão de data
Não há previsão de data para a aprovação do projeto.

Contexto:

According to the local press, deputies from the PMDB have designed a plan according to which the practice should be outlawed by making it criminal. If the project is approved, the sentence will be three months to a year in prison and will be imposed on those who sell, deliver or supply Rx medicines without checking prescription.
Carolina
English translation:No date has been set
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5No date has been setxxxCMJ_Trans
3 +1the project approval date has not been scheduled
agnes141


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Não há previsão de data
the project approval date has not been scheduled


Explanation:
-

agnes141
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elza Santos
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
No date has been set


Explanation:
..

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins

agree  henley
14 mins

agree  Amy Duncan: Absolutely
29 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
40 mins

agree  Todd Field
5 hrs