KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Manufacturing

Caixaria da desossa

English translation: deboning boxes / trays


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Caixaria da desossa
English translation:deboning boxes / trays
Entered by: Gisele Brierley

19:21 May 17, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Meat
Portuguese term or phrase: Caixaria da desossa
Taken from a safety document for a meat factory.

Sala de abate
Antecâmara das câmaras de carcaça
Sala de desossa
Câmara de resfr. da desossa
Caixaria da desossa
Gisele Brierley
deboning boxes
Explanation:
or trays

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-05-17 19:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.abbeytech.com/Marel/Meatdebone.html

http://www.insl.co.nz/products/marel_flowline.html
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deboning boxes
Maria Luisa Duarte
1bone stripping package room
Clauwolf


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
bone stripping package room


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deboning boxes


Explanation:
or trays

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-05-17 19:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.abbeytech.com/Marel/Meatdebone.html

http://www.insl.co.nz/products/marel_flowline.html

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Obrigada