KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing

Medicamento usado para comercialização, contento bula, rótulo, cartucho

English translation: Medication for commercial use, containing instructions, label and packaging material


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Medicamento usado para comercialização, contento bula, rótulo, cartucho
English translation:Medication for commercial use, containing instructions, label and packaging material
Entered by: Enza Longo

15:54 Jan 14, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: Medicamento usado para comercialização, contento bula, rótulo, cartucho
solcitação do medicamento original usado no mercado
sandra
Medication for commercial use, containing instructions, label and packaging material
Explanation:
the way I understand it
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Medication for commercial use, containing instructions, label and packaging material
Enza Longo
5Medicine used for sale containing printed instruction for the use, label and cartridgexxxForna


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Medicine used for sale containing printed instruction for the use, label and cartridge


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 150

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medication for commercial use, containing instructions, label and packaging material


Explanation:
the way I understand it

Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
20 mins
  -> many thanks