KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing

macios

English translation: soft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:macio
English translation:soft
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

19:51 May 23, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: macios
Next quote:
" Deixandoos MACIOS e mais faceis de pentear...."
THx
claudia
claudia bagnardi
soft
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Todd Field
United States
Grading comment
thx Todd and Monica. Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5soft
Todd Field
5soft /sleek
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
soft


Explanation:
:o)

Todd Field
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 594
Grading comment
thx Todd and Monica. Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
0 min

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
7 mins

agree  Clauwolf
10 mins

agree  José Antônio Ferreira
19 mins

agree  Amy Duncan
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soft /sleek


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916