KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing

conceitos

English translation: concept


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:conceito
English translation:concept
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

19:53 May 23, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: conceitos
Next quote:
" novos conceitos e ingdredientes..."
THx
claudia
claudia bagnardi
concepts
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you Roberto and airmailrpl!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9concepts
Roberto Cavalcanti
5ideas... notions
airmailrpl


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
concepts


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
Thank you Roberto and airmailrpl!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
0 min
  -> Grato

agree  Todd Field: Yep!
4 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
5 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Vanessa Marques
7 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Clauwolf: vem mais
11 mins
  -> Grato

agree  José Antônio Ferreira
18 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Amy Duncan
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  Brigith Guimarães: sem tirar nem pôr
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  airmailrpl
3 hrs
  -> Grato

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ideas... notions


Explanation:
con.cei.to
[kös'ejtu] s. m. idea; notion, conception, concept; opinion; reputation; imagination; maxim; fame, credit. gozar de bom conceito to enjoy a good reputation

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590