KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing

estimulada

English translation: prompted answer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:resposta estimulada
English translation:prompted answer

13:40 May 27, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / pesquisa de mercado
Portuguese term or phrase: estimulada
resposta estimulada
Lorecy Dias
favor preencher seus dados...
Explanation:
...sua formação, experiência em tradução - mesmo resumidos - mais tradutores responderão
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1favor preencher seus dados...
Clauwolf
4 +2prompted response
Marian Greenfield
5Staged responseJanis Carter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
favor preencher seus dados...


Explanation:
...sua formação, experiência em tradução - mesmo resumidos - mais tradutores responderão

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: então, aquele rifle de caçador ainda está junto ao computador?
31 mins

neutral  airmailrpl: the profile police got the points - the asker was from 'yourDictionary.com'
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prompted response


Explanation:
PDF]App 3.1 JMA Research [per]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 1. During this inquiry, Sara Lee referred to us a market research report on ... and asked
to indicate which brands they had ever heard of (ie prompted' response). ...
www.competition-commission.org.uk/fulltext/326a3.1.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]THE LIBERTARIAN PARTY OF GREAT BRITAIN: AN IDEA WHOSE TIME HAS ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... of jobs including the electronics industry, the civil service, and market research. ... Spending
and Welfare With only 0.1% choosing the prompted response of no ...
www.libertarian.co.uk/lapubs/tactn/tactn022.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Efficient Building Practices Initiative, No. 1
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. 529 SW Third Avenue, Suite 600 Portland, Oregon 97204 telephone:
503.827.8416 * 800.411.0834 fax: 503.827.8437 Market Progress ...
www.nwalliance.org/resources/reports/85.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]FOCUS GROUP METHODOLOGY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Two of the 36 questions were open-ended; the other questions asked the respondent
to choose an answer (prompted response) or to rate the importance or ...
www.ecy.wa.gov/pubs/0007025.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona de Logu
3 mins

agree  airmailrpl
16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Staged response


Explanation:
.

Janis Carter
United States
PRO pts in pair: 32