KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing

Mecanização Agrária

English translation: Agricultural Mechanisation/Mechanization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Mecanização Agrária
English translation:Agricultural Mechanisation/Mechanization
Entered by: xxxManzoni

13:20 Jan 22, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: Mecanização Agrária
Termo em material promocional de feira.
Alguma sugestão "moderna" em Pt-Pt.
xxxManzoni
Portugal
Agricultural Mechanisation/Mechanization
Explanation:
Introduction to Agricultural Mechanisation


Duration:
1 Year

Entry:
Our aim is to encourage people to enter, or progress further in, education and training. For this reason, we do not have specific entry qualifications for our courses (with a few exceptions). It is, of course, in your interest to enrol for courses which you will be able to handle...

Course Description:


This course is designed to prepare students for tractor and machine operation in the agricultural industry. It provides training and skills essential for the handling and maintenance of modern agricultural tractors and equipment.

The course enables candidates to respond to changing industrial/technological circumstances and take advantage of new employment opportunities in the agri-business world.

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Agricultural Mechanisation/Mechanization
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Industrialização do sector agrário
Ricardo Fonseca
4agricultural automation
Deolindo
3automação no setor agrário
Ana Rita Santiago
1máquinas agrícolas
Nica Paix�o


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Industrialização do sector agrário


Explanation:
trata-se de uma revisão???

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 57

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
máquinas agrícolas


Explanation:
?? Tenho as minhas dúvidas

Nica Paix�o
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automação no setor agrário


Explanation:
sugestão pt-br a ser adaptado para pt-pt.

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 264

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agricultural automation


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mecanização Agrária
Agricultural Mechanisation/Mechanization


Explanation:
Introduction to Agricultural Mechanisation


Duration:
1 Year

Entry:
Our aim is to encourage people to enter, or progress further in, education and training. For this reason, we do not have specific entry qualifications for our courses (with a few exceptions). It is, of course, in your interest to enrol for courses which you will be able to handle...

Course Description:


This course is designed to prepare students for tractor and machine operation in the agricultural industry. It provides training and skills essential for the handling and maintenance of modern agricultural tractors and equipment.

The course enables candidates to respond to changing industrial/technological circumstances and take advantage of new employment opportunities in the agri-business world.




    Reference: http://www.abcol.ac.uk/courses/fulltime/course.cfm?courseid=...
    Reference: http://www.kids-for-the-environment.com.au/feature/tech_sp/c...
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  henley
41 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
20 hrs