KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing / Market Research

pessoa jurídica

English translation: legal entity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pessoa jurídica
English translation:legal entity
Entered by: Jorge Rodrigues

15:00 Feb 25, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
Portuguese term or phrase: pessoa jurídica
frase de um questionário
sou pessoa juridica,posso me cadastrar?
Mayura Silveira
legal entity
Explanation:
Or: legal person.
Selected response from:

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Grading comment
The first and perfect answer.
Thanks
Mayura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3legal entity
Jorge Rodrigues
5legal person OR legal corporate entity
Isabella Becker


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
legal entity


Explanation:
Or: legal person.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
The first and perfect answer.
Thanks
Mayura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Ralph.

agree  Isabella Becker: Este parece ser o termo mais usado no campo.
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Isabella.

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria Luisa.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal person OR legal corporate entity


Explanation:
legal entity também está correto!

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4