KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing / Market Research

chamada na capa

English translation: coverlines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:chamada em capa de revista
English translation:coverlines
Entered by: Lilian0309

20:43 Mar 27, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: chamada na capa
chamada na capa de uma revista - uma ou duas linhas sobre a empresa/assunto na capa da revista, ( não é o título )
Lilian0309
Brazil
coverlines
Explanation:
Ver glossário abaixo:

http://www.woodenhorsepub.com/glossary.htm
Selected response from:

Marcelo De Polli
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Lilian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2coverlinesMarcelo De Polli
5teaser
Roberto Cavalcanti
3briefingxxxSilLiz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coverlines


Explanation:
Ver glossário abaixo:

http://www.woodenhorsepub.com/glossary.htm

Marcelo De Polli
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Lilian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vera Rocha
19 mins
  -> Obrigado, Vera.

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: this is term
47 mins
  -> Thanks Jane.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
briefing


Explanation:
Apenas uma sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 20:54:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or preview

xxxSilLiz
Brazil

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teaser


Explanation:
ok


    Reference: http://www.meridian.wednet.edu/~mdurkee/widgets/magazineover...
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese