KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing / Market Research

produtos potenciadores de mais-valias

English translation: profit-boosting products / products that boost profits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:produtos potenciadores de mais-valias
English translation:profit-boosting products / products that boost profits
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

08:37 Aug 13, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Portuguese term or phrase: produtos potenciadores de mais-valias
"Criação e Produção de produtos potenciadores de mais-valias"...
This is one of the serv ices offered by a company specialising in the organisation of conferences and other events in hotels.
Aoife Kennedy
United Kingdom
profit-boosting products / products that boost profits
Explanation:
Glee 2004:: Glee New Products
... Glee New Product Awards, always proves to be a major draw for visitors, giving them
a quick and easy way to discover their next big profit-boosting products. ...
www.gleebirmingham.com/html/ex_new_prod.htm

10 Profit Boosting Tips To Increase The Success Of Your Affiliate Program More Articles
by Ken Hill ... 3. Pay your affiliates well for promoting your products. ...
www.allmerchants.com/Articles.Affiliate-Marketing
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Great, thanks very much :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5profit-boosting products / products that boost profitsMargarita Palatnik
3added value / value added products/servicesxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profit-boosting products / products that boost profits


Explanation:
Glee 2004:: Glee New Products
... Glee New Product Awards, always proves to be a major draw for visitors, giving them
a quick and easy way to discover their next big profit-boosting products. ...
www.gleebirmingham.com/html/ex_new_prod.htm

10 Profit Boosting Tips To Increase The Success Of Your Affiliate Program More Articles
by Ken Hill ... 3. Pay your affiliates well for promoting your products. ...
www.allmerchants.com/Articles.Affiliate-Marketing


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Great, thanks very much :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
added value / value added products/services


Explanation:
sic

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish