ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

vidro serigrafado

English translation: serigraphed glass

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:vidro serigrafado
English translation:serigraphed glass
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

19:56 Jan 24, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / móveis
Portuguese term or phrase: vidro serigrafado
vidro serigrafado
simonete
serigraphed glass
Explanation:
Tolomeo Extending Table - Sintesi Collection - Contemporary ...Top made from toughened 6mm serigraphed glass. This extremely practical extending table is available in two extendable sizes: ...
www.kalustofurniture.co.uk/html/view_product.asp?pid=541 - 27k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-24 21:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The south-facing facade and the slope of the roof are overlaid with a sunbreaker screen whose horizontal serigraphed glass slats are clipped to steel ...
www.livingsteel.org/case-studies/cognacq-jay-foundation-2 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Tolomeo Extending Table - Sintesi Collection - Contemporary ...Top made from toughened 6mm serigraphed glass. This extremely practical extending table is available in two extendable sizes: ...
www.kalustofurniture.co.uk/html/view_product.asp?pid=541 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] VARIOMONTFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
reflecting pyrolytic glass, enamelled or serigraphed glass on extra-clear, clear, tinted or reflecting support. GLASS TREATMENTS ...
www.sadev.net/en/download0.php?document=sadev_classic_vario... - Similar pages - Note this

Kitchen care and maintenance - A guide to looking after and ...The smooth side can be cleaned like any glass with alcohol based products. The structured, serigraphed side is most easily cleaned with a non-fluffy duster. ...
www.kbsa.co.uk/kitchens/kitchencare.asp - 41k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4silk-screened glass
Humberto Ribas
4serigraphed glassMarlene Curtis
4serigraph glassrhandler


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serigraph glass


Explanation:
Esta é a expressão. Confira no Google a frequência de ocorrência desta e outras expressões (433 English pages for "serigraph glass" versus 167 English pages for "serigraphed glass", por exemplo). Alguns exemplos:

Serigraph Glass direct from China
Want to find Serigraph Glass? Find Silkscreen Printed Glass and more from Nanjing Feitian Glass Industry Co., Ltd. here!
http://ftglass.en.alibaba.com/group/50111222/Serigraph_Glass...

Serigraph glass - Tag Search for Serigraph glass
Results for Serigraph glass: 1 Sites. Nanjing Feitian Glass Industry Co., Ltd. ... Tags: Serigraph glass tempered glass - View Site info - Similar pages ...
www.efreedirectory.com/tags/Serigraph glass

Serigraph Glass Building Glass Construction & Real Estate ...
Products/Services We Offer: Serigraph glass, tempered glass, half-tempered glass, insulating glass, laminated glass, bulletproof glass, hot-bending glass, ...
www.chinapages.com/sampleroom/onesample/50704540/Serigraph ...

Sell Serigraph Glass-002
We can supply high quality products with a reasonable price and prompt delivery. Welcome domestic and overseas business trader to contact us for detailed ...
http://nfgicl.en.tootoo.com/sell-leads/1125059/Sell_Serigrap...


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serigraphed glass


Explanation:
Tolomeo Extending Table - Sintesi Collection - Contemporary ...Top made from toughened 6mm serigraphed glass. This extremely practical extending table is available in two extendable sizes: ...
www.kalustofurniture.co.uk/html/view_product.asp?pid=541 - 27k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-24 21:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The south-facing facade and the slope of the roof are overlaid with a sunbreaker screen whose horizontal serigraphed glass slats are clipped to steel ...
www.livingsteel.org/case-studies/cognacq-jay-foundation-2 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Tolomeo Extending Table - Sintesi Collection - Contemporary ...Top made from toughened 6mm serigraphed glass. This extremely practical extending table is available in two extendable sizes: ...
www.kalustofurniture.co.uk/html/view_product.asp?pid=541 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] VARIOMONTFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
reflecting pyrolytic glass, enamelled or serigraphed glass on extra-clear, clear, tinted or reflecting support. GLASS TREATMENTS ...
www.sadev.net/en/download0.php?document=sadev_classic_vario... - Similar pages - Note this

Kitchen care and maintenance - A guide to looking after and ...The smooth side can be cleaned like any glass with alcohol based products. The structured, serigraphed side is most easily cleaned with a non-fluffy duster. ...
www.kbsa.co.uk/kitchens/kitchencare.asp - 41k


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silk-screened glass


Explanation:
Eu diria assim. No google encontrei 454 referências para 'serigraph glass' e 9250 para 'silk-screened glass'

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!