KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Perfis metálicos

English translation: Metal profiles


10:40 Feb 19, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Metallic structures
Portuguese term or phrase: Perfis metálicos
Numa listagem de equipamento...
Henrique Magalhaes
English translation:Metal profiles
Explanation:
Metal profiles, aluminum profiles...
Selected response from:

Vivaldo Quaresma
Grading comment
Thks, Vivaldo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Metal profiles
Vivaldo Quaresma
4 +1metallic profile
Marcia Gascon
4steel profile (or simply PROFILE)Adriana Fonseca


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steel profile (or simply PROFILE)


Explanation:
suggestion


    www.alibaba.com/productsearch/metallic_profile.html - 73k - Supplemental Result
Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Metal profiles


Explanation:
Metal profiles, aluminum profiles...

Vivaldo Quaresma
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thks, Vivaldo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips
8 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metallic profile


Explanation:
metallic profile - Products for metallic profile - Manufacturers ...- [ Traduzir esta página ]metallic profile Manufacturers,Exporters,Suppliers,Traders,Companies,Factories at Alibaba.com, the world's largest online base of suppliers and importers.
www.alibaba.com/productsearch/metallic_profile/6.html

Metallic profile and coin imaging using an inductive proximity ...- [ Traduzir esta página ]We have realized metallic profile and coin imaging using a miniaturized inductive proximity sensor. The sensor is a microsystem composed of a 1 mm diameter ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=2254312

Metal Storm - metallic Profile- [ Traduzir esta página ]metallic Profile. Profile | Modify profile | Upload photos | Album votes. Avatar. Stats. Posts and comments:, 3. Topics created:, 0. metallic ...
www.metalstorm.ee/users/profile.php?user_id=3657 - 30k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2007-02-19 11:18:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Metals and Metallics Profile coming Soon. Sign Guestbook, View Guestbook. (Name / Company). (Email Address). Any Word, All Words, Exact Phrase. This Site ...
maxpages.com/xmenevofreaks/About - 50k

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr