KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

à distância todos os conselhos referentes a instalação/localização

English translation: If the equipment... (ver abaixo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:à distância todos os conselhos referentes a instalação/localização
English translation:If the equipment... (ver abaixo)
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

22:59 Jan 18, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: à distância todos os conselhos referentes a instalação/localização
Se o aparelho tem uma unidade condensadora à distância todos os conselhos referentes a instalação/localização dos equipamentos com grupo incorporado deixam de ser válidos,
Michael and Raimunda Poe
Brazil
If the equipment... (ver abaixo)
Explanation:
If the equipment has an outside compressor condenser unit all the advice referring to the equipment installation/location with a stand-alone wall unit become invalid

Stand-alone all unit = unidade de ar condicionado de parede, como as do Brasil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-01-18 23:29:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Installation Operation MaintenanceFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
control disables all normal unit operation of the fan, valves, and damper. Note 2: The occupancy binary input is for standalone unit controllers as an ...
www.trane.com/Commercial/Uploads/Pdf/1083/untiom6.pdf
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Thank you this seems most helpful for my sentence.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1If the equipment... (ver abaixo)Marlene Curtis
4remote unit all advices relative to installation/siting (are no longer valid)rhandler
3...remote unit, all guidance/instructions concerning the installation of...
veratek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remote unit all advices relative to installation/siting (are no longer valid)


Explanation:
Please see your previous question for most of the sentence.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-18 23:06:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2361952

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 228

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...remote unit, all guidance/instructions concerning the installation of...


Explanation:
sugg

INSTALLATION OF CONTROL VALVES - GUIDANCE NOTES - Rev. 7 (02/02) Page 1 of 8 ... If it is essential to install isolating valves adjacent to the control valve, ...
spxprocessequipment.com/sites/copes/pdf/GN-01 Rev 7 Control Valves.pdf - 120k - View as html

veratek
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
If the equipment... (ver abaixo)


Explanation:
If the equipment has an outside compressor condenser unit all the advice referring to the equipment installation/location with a stand-alone wall unit become invalid

Stand-alone all unit = unidade de ar condicionado de parede, como as do Brasil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-01-18 23:29:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Installation Operation MaintenanceFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
control disables all normal unit operation of the fan, valves, and damper. Note 2: The occupancy binary input is for standalone unit controllers as an ...
www.trane.com/Commercial/Uploads/Pdf/1083/untiom6.pdf

Example sentence(s):
  • [PDF] Installation Operation MaintenanceFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Thank you this seems most helpful for my sentence.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
12 hrs
  -> Grata Humberto! Esta deu um pouco de trabalho.