KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

endoutrinamento

English translation: training


17:08 Feb 18, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / endoutrinamento
Portuguese term or phrase: endoutrinamento
A firma fornecerá endoutrinamento dos funcionários visando a segurança.
Denis Paolillo
Brazil
English translation:training
Explanation:
as in the examples below:

Safety Training ProceduresFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Safety Training Procedures. Department:. Date:. Policy:. Safety training will provide valuable information and prepare workers to protect themselves, fellow ...
www.csuchico.edu/ehs/_pdf/safety_training_procedures.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF] Training: Training Needs Assessment ProceduresFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
15 Jan 2007 ... Training: Training Needs Assessment Procedures .... their employees trade related safety training and for the matching trade skills and ...
www-group.slac.stanford.edu/esh/eshmanual/references/trainingProcedAssessment.pdf - Similar pages
Employee Safety Training - #301EMPLOYEE SAFETY TRAINING PROCEDURE. PURPOSE: To establish guidance with respect to providing safety training to employees. OBJECTIVE: To ensure employees ...
www.uaf.edu/safety/Policy and Procedures Manual/employee_tr... - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
Airfield electrical systems - safety procedures and training ...safety procedures and training. The Scene. MOD airfields provide support to a varied range of air traffic, ail to meet the military requirement. ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/6933/18630/00858643.pdf?arnumber=858643 - Similar pages
by J Medlicott - 2000 - All 2 versions
[PDF] OHS Training Procedure UNSW Procedure 1. Purpose 2. Scope 3 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) Training Procedure. Date Effective: 01/01/2007. Uncontrolled document when printed. Current Version: 6.2, 30/5/08 ...
www.hr.unsw.edu.au/ohswc/ohs/pdf/pro_OHS_training.pdf - Similar pages
Developing and Maintaining Safe SchoolsAdministrators adopt procedures for emergency evacuation and crisis management. Administrators establish a school safety council or school planning team ...
www.ncrel.org/sdrs/areas/issues/envrnmnt/drugfree/sa200.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
Training ProcedureTraining Procedure. F O C U S. Training Software ... Whether in fire safety at the Notre-Dame-de-Foy Campus or in emergency medical care ...
www.flamexpert.com/en/products/precedure.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
Understanding the Significance of Health and Safety Procedures in ...Understanding the Significance of Health and Safety Procedures in Chemical Laboratories. ... The Essentials of Health and Safety Training in the Office ...
ezinearticles.com/?Understanding-the-Significance-of-Health-and-Safety-Procedures-in-Chemical-Laboratories&id... - 51k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF] NWSM 50-1115 OCTOBER 3, 2003 PROCEDURE 24 - Safety Training ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Designate Person to Administer Safety Training Procedure Requirements ... Focal Points Training on safety procedures applicable to the site. (24.3.3c) ...
www.weather.gov/directives/050/05011015c/pd05011015b_24.pdf - Similar pages
4 Observer Training & Safety4 Observer Training & Safety. ... to be regularly trained with the operation of the telescope and have the appropriate safety procedures explained to them. ...
www.parkes.atnf.csiro.au/observing/documentation/user_guide... - 53k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-18 17:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Training
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5training
Gilmar Fernandes
4instruction
Diana Takehana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
training


Explanation:
as in the examples below:

Safety Training ProceduresFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Safety Training Procedures. Department:. Date:. Policy:. Safety training will provide valuable information and prepare workers to protect themselves, fellow ...
www.csuchico.edu/ehs/_pdf/safety_training_procedures.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF] Training: Training Needs Assessment ProceduresFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
15 Jan 2007 ... Training: Training Needs Assessment Procedures .... their employees trade related safety training and for the matching trade skills and ...
www-group.slac.stanford.edu/esh/eshmanual/references/trainingProcedAssessment.pdf - Similar pages
Employee Safety Training - #301EMPLOYEE SAFETY TRAINING PROCEDURE. PURPOSE: To establish guidance with respect to providing safety training to employees. OBJECTIVE: To ensure employees ...
www.uaf.edu/safety/Policy and Procedures Manual/employee_tr... - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
Airfield electrical systems - safety procedures and training ...safety procedures and training. The Scene. MOD airfields provide support to a varied range of air traffic, ail to meet the military requirement. ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/6933/18630/00858643.pdf?arnumber=858643 - Similar pages
by J Medlicott - 2000 - All 2 versions
[PDF] OHS Training Procedure UNSW Procedure 1. Purpose 2. Scope 3 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) Training Procedure. Date Effective: 01/01/2007. Uncontrolled document when printed. Current Version: 6.2, 30/5/08 ...
www.hr.unsw.edu.au/ohswc/ohs/pdf/pro_OHS_training.pdf - Similar pages
Developing and Maintaining Safe SchoolsAdministrators adopt procedures for emergency evacuation and crisis management. Administrators establish a school safety council or school planning team ...
www.ncrel.org/sdrs/areas/issues/envrnmnt/drugfree/sa200.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
Training ProcedureTraining Procedure. F O C U S. Training Software ... Whether in fire safety at the Notre-Dame-de-Foy Campus or in emergency medical care ...
www.flamexpert.com/en/products/precedure.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
Understanding the Significance of Health and Safety Procedures in ...Understanding the Significance of Health and Safety Procedures in Chemical Laboratories. ... The Essentials of Health and Safety Training in the Office ...
ezinearticles.com/?Understanding-the-Significance-of-Health-and-Safety-Procedures-in-Chemical-Laboratories&id... - 51k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF] NWSM 50-1115 OCTOBER 3, 2003 PROCEDURE 24 - Safety Training ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Designate Person to Administer Safety Training Procedure Requirements ... Focal Points Training on safety procedures applicable to the site. (24.3.3c) ...
www.weather.gov/directives/050/05011015c/pd05011015b_24.pdf - Similar pages
4 Observer Training & Safety4 Observer Training & Safety. ... to be regularly trained with the operation of the telescope and have the appropriate safety procedures explained to them. ...
www.parkes.atnf.csiro.au/observing/documentation/user_guide... - 53k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-18 17:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Training

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
2 mins
  -> Thanks Mary-Jo :)

agree  rhandler: Imagine falar-se de "indoctrination" nesse contexto!
24 mins
  -> he..he...that would be a translation straight from Google Translate or Babel Fish.

agree  Floriana Leary
2 hrs
  -> Thanks again Floriana :) Have a good one!

agree  Cristiana Veleda
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Cristiana :)

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: fine, it is a rather strong term, like something one can't refuse
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Antonio :)

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instruction


Explanation:
sug

Diana Takehana
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese