KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

motoredutor

English translation: Motor reducer


22:55 Dec 6, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanical engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: motoredutor
... parafusos da parte superior do motoredutor...
Isto pode ser motoreducer ou motoreductor? ou outra coisa ?
Denise Piva
English translation:Motor reducer
Explanation:
Bilt-Rite Conveyors, Inc. - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Drive: 3/4 HP TEFC motor reducer drive. 115V/1 Ph/ 60 C or 230-460V /3 Ph/60 C (specify). ... Drive: 3/4 TEFC motor-reducer with fully enclosed guard. ...
www.bilt-rite.com/inclinedbelt2.htm - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] SLIDER BEDFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Maximum). OVERHEAD END DRIVE–Motor reducer unit mounted 9-1/2 in. ... drive. SIDE MOUNTED END DRIVE–Motor reducer unit mounted to LH side of conveyor. ...
www.hytrol.com/file.cfm?View=1& C=1&FileName=ca_tr.pdf

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gearmotor
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +1Motor reducer
Maria Luisa Duarte


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Motor reducer


Explanation:
Bilt-Rite Conveyors, Inc. - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Drive: 3/4 HP TEFC motor reducer drive. 115V/1 Ph/ 60 C or 230-460V /3 Ph/60 C (specify). ... Drive: 3/4 TEFC motor-reducer with fully enclosed guard. ...
www.bilt-rite.com/inclinedbelt2.htm - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] SLIDER BEDFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Maximum). OVERHEAD END DRIVE–Motor reducer unit mounted 9-1/2 in. ... drive. SIDE MOUNTED END DRIVE–Motor reducer unit mounted to LH side of conveyor. ...
www.hytrol.com/file.cfm?View=1& C=1&FileName=ca_tr.pdf



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!MLD

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gearmotor


Explanation:
ACCESSORI PER MOTORIDUTTORI
GEARMOTOR ACCESSORIES
ZUBEHÖR FÜR UNTERSETZTE
MOTORENGETRIEBEACCESSOIRES POUR MOTOREDUCTEUR

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 148