KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

registro de esfera

English translation: ball valve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:registro de esfera
English translation:ball valve
Entered by: rhandler

18:52 Dec 7, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pneumatics
Portuguese term or phrase: registro de esfera
é sobre uma máquina pneumática. " deve-se conectar um registro de esfera à saída de ar
Denise Piva
ball valve
Explanation:
Quase 40 anos de experiência em engenharia civil. Já volto com alguns exemplos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-07 19:05:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Visite estes sites:

Ball Valve - All Products Online for Ball Valve ManufacturerBall Valve Manufacturer for Ball Valve, Piping Systems(Pipes, Valves, Fittings), Machinery, Machinery, Mold & Fastener , BALL VALVES, CAST STAINLESS STEEL ...
www.allproducts.com/search/categories/pM01010102.shtml


Ball ValveIf you are looking for a specific type of ball valve, would like to learn more about Grainger, or would like to search through our online catalog of industrial ...
www.grainger.com/production/info/ball-valve.htm

ball valve manufacturer on GlobalSpecGlobalSpec offers a variety of ball valve manufacturer for engineers and through SpecSearch the ball valve manufacturer can be searched for the exact ...
ball-valves.globalspec.com/ Industrial-Directory/ball_valve_manufacturer


Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigada! Eu havia pensado nisto mas é sempre bom ter a confirmação de quem tem 40 anos de experiÊnica. Obrigada a todoos!
Feliz Natal!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ball valverhandler
5 +1sphere type inspection system
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ball valve


Explanation:
Quase 40 anos de experiência em engenharia civil. Já volto com alguns exemplos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-07 19:05:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Visite estes sites:

Ball Valve - All Products Online for Ball Valve ManufacturerBall Valve Manufacturer for Ball Valve, Piping Systems(Pipes, Valves, Fittings), Machinery, Machinery, Mold & Fastener , BALL VALVES, CAST STAINLESS STEEL ...
www.allproducts.com/search/categories/pM01010102.shtml


Ball ValveIf you are looking for a specific type of ball valve, would like to learn more about Grainger, or would like to search through our online catalog of industrial ...
www.grainger.com/production/info/ball-valve.htm

ball valve manufacturer on GlobalSpecGlobalSpec offers a variety of ball valve manufacturer for engineers and through SpecSearch the ball valve manufacturer can be searched for the exact ...
ball-valves.globalspec.com/ Industrial-Directory/ball_valve_manufacturer




rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Obrigada! Eu havia pensado nisto mas é sempre bom ter a confirmação de quem tem 40 anos de experiÊnica. Obrigada a todoos!
Feliz Natal!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa: Corretíssimo.
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Renata

agree  airmailrpl: -
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sphere type inspection system


Explanation:
PDF]

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!MLD